Full Medal Results – WorldSkills Australia National Championships 2018

Congratulations to all the medallists!  Be sure to scroll down to the bottom of this page and check out the highlights video from the National Championships at Skills Show Australia 2018.

SKILLMEDALNAMEREGION
Auto ElectricalGoldJoseph UssherNew England
Auto ElectricalSilverBenjamin SchutzMelbourne
Autobody RepairGoldMatthew BrandtHunter
Automotive MechanicsGoldMatthew HobbsMid Coast NSW
Automotive MechanicsSilverJack NobleNorthern Rivers
Automotive MechanicsBronzeAnthony TersSydney
Beauty TherapyGoldGorgia MaliukaetauRiverina Murray
Beauty TherapySilverVictoria PadmanSydney
Beauty TherapyBronzeParker LaytonNorthern Rivers
BricklayingGoldNikolas FosterSouth West WA
BricklayingSilverCarn TurnbullHunter
BricklayingBronzePaul CoonBallarat/Wimmera
Business ServicesGoldJade ReadEast Coast Queensland
CabinetmakingGoldJoshua BoonTasmania
CabinetmakingSilverKevin DirksSouth West WA
CabinetmakingBronzeDouglas KeithCanberra
CarpentryGoldSamuel LaingTasmania
CarpentrySilverHayden DillonSydney – West
CarpentryBronzeOliver HorvathAdelaide
Cloud ComputingGoldNicholas BentleyNSW
Cloud ComputingSilverAndrew Allen BrownVIC
Construction Steel WorkGoldRyan HepplewhiteIllawarra
Construction Steel WorkSilverMitchell JacksonSydney West
Construction Steel WorkBronzeKerry HamSouth East SA
CookeryGoldCristopher MatkowskiIndustry
CookerySilverDayna MoysesNew England
CookeryBronzeJarrard MartinSydney
Electrical ControlGoldDylan BellCentral Queensland
Electrical ControlSilverCharles RayEast Coast Queensland
Electrical InstallationGoldAnthony CobbCentral Queensland
Electrical InstallationSilverTimothy PetersonBrisbane
Electrical InstallationBronzeJayden BallintyneSouth East SA
Fashion TechnologyGoldCourtney NewSydney
Fashion TechnologySilverJade MoffatBrisbane
Fashion TechnologyBronzeEmily SaundersSydney
FittingGoldZak BigginBallarat/Wimmera
FittingSilverDavid DeLangeMacquarie
FittingBronzeMatthew HarrisIllawarra
FloristryGoldPhoebe MartinTasmania
FloristrySilverKellie ColeMelbourne
FloristryBronzeBrittany ElleryPerth South
Game Design & DevelopmentGoldAaron HaymanSydney
Game Design & DevelopmentGoldShannon GallagherSydney
Game Design & DevelopmentSilverEmmanuel VacarroSydney
Game Design & DevelopmentSilverReese PortelliSydney
Graphic Design TechnologyGoldIndy GriffithsSydney
Graphic Design TechnologySilverTaylah O’BrienAdelaide
Graphic Design TechnologyBronzeAnthony MuscaPerth North
HairdressingGoldCourtney BaldwinNew England
HairdressingSilverBecky TurnerTasmania
HairdressingBronzeHannah WilsonCentral Victoria
Heavy Vehicle MaintenanceGoldJustin ByeTasmania
Heavy Vehicle MaintenanceSilverCameron LennoxPerth North
Heavy Vehicle MaintenanceBronzeMark WilliamsCentral Victoria
IT Network Systems AdministrationGoldJoshua SimonsBrisbane
IT Network Systems AdministrationSilverJordan HoffmanMid Coast NSW
IT Network Systems AdministrationBronzeLiam Woodleigh-HardingeTasmania
JewelleryGoldNathan KettleSydney
JewellerySilverLeah StraughairMelbourne East
JewelleryBronzeGeorgia PiggotBrisbane
JoineryGoldThomas NeaveGeelong
JoinerySilverTimothy BishellCanberra
JoineryBronzeMatt JohnsonMelbourne East
Landscape ConstructionGoldAndrew MansonGeelong
Landscape ConstructionGoldBen WilsonGeelong
Landscape ConstructionSilverDaniel FavoritoSydney – West
Landscape ConstructionSilverOska JorySydney – West
MechatronicsGoldJoshua HemMelbourne
MechatronicsGoldSebastian MollisonMelbourne
Motorcycle MechanicsGoldJake TilleySydney
Painting & DecoratingGoldTerah-Jade CrossPerth South
Painting & DecoratingSilverNicholas LozanovskiPerth North
Painting & DecoratingBronzeRhys DugganHunter
PlasteringGoldMitchell StephanTasmania
PlasteringSilverConnor LinzHunter
Plumbing & HeatingGoldPatrick KeatingCentral Victoria
Plumbing & HeatingSilverMark QuattriniPerth South
Plumbing & HeatingBronzeElliott NunnCanberra
Refrigeration and Air ConditioningGoldPatrick BrennanSouth West Queensland
Refrigeration and Air ConditioningSilverChris McNallyBrisbane
Refrigeration and Air ConditioningBronzeMatthew CleaveSydney – West
Restaurant ServiceGoldAndrew MartiniSydney
Restaurant ServiceSilverChloe RosenbaumCanberra
Retail Baking – BreadGoldHayley KellettBallarat/Wimmera
Retail Baking – BreadSilverKye BeislerHunter
Retail Baking – BreadBronzeChloe-Anne DykerAdelaide
Retail Baking – PastryGoldSamantha TrotterIllawarra
Retail Baking – PastrySilverHayley WaterhouseHunter
Retail Baking – PastryBronzeShanyuan ZhangPerth South
Retail ButcheryGoldStephen TurnbullSouth West Queensland
Retail ButcherySilverSuzanna RoegerBrisbane
Retail ButcheryBronzeHaane RudolphSydney – West
SheetmetalGoldColby NealTasmania
SheetmetalSilverTroy GibbsHunter
SheetmetalBronzeMatthew DempseyPerth North
SignageGoldTylah FieldSydney
SignageSilverHayden WhyteBrisbane
SignageBronzeMadeline FlatmanHunter
TurningGoldClinton LarkingsMacquarie
TurningSilverMark BlewdenSydney – West
TurningBronzeJoshua JantoshSouth East SA
Vehicle PaintingGoldKaine CorpuzBrisbane
Vehicle PaintingSilverMaxine ColliganSydney – West
Vehicle PaintingBronzeAmber GabelichMelbourne
VETiS Automotive ServicesGoldRiley TearQueensland
VETiS Automotive ServicesSilverLachlan WasserNew South Wales
VETiS Business ServicesGoldMichael McLevieWestern Australia
VETiS Business ServicesSilverPaige McConnellNew South Wales
VETiS Business ServicesBronzeCaitlin AndersonNorthern Territory
VETiS Commercial CookeryGoldAnne Kyla BautistaWestern Australia
VETiS Commercial CookerySilverJonathan LeeNew South Wales
VETiS Commercial CookeryBronzeJestine LlewellynQueensland
VETiS ConstructionGoldJack LeeVictoria
VETiS ConstructionSilverZac StanfordNew South Wales
VETiS ConstructionBronzeNathan BarclayWestern Australia
VETiS ElectrotechnologyGoldJye GeronimiNew South Wales
VETiS ElectrotechnologySilverMark ManciniNew South Wales
VETiS ElectrotechnologyBronzeCaitlin BuddWestern Australia
VETiS Food & BeverageGoldBrandi BurnettWestern Australia
VETiS Food & BeverageSilverJasmin FussellWestern Australia
VETiS Food & BeverageBronzeSophie MorganWestern Australia
VETiS HaidressingGoldCaitlin CarmodyWestern Australia
VETiS HairdressingSilverDana YapVictoria
VETiS HaidressingBronzeTaylor ArmstrongQueensland
VETiS Information TechnologyGoldMatthew HodgesWestern Australia
VETiS Information TechnologySilverJade ClarkeNew South Wales
VETiS Metals & EngineeringGoldKaleb MilsomWestern Australia
VETiS Metals & EngineeringSilverConnor GlassonNew South Wales
VETiS Metals & EngineeringBronzeJoshua SemperWestern Australia
VETiS Primary IndustriesGoldJacob ZieltjesNew South Wales
VETiS Primary IndustriesSilverJack McKemeyNew South Wales
VETiS Primary IndustriesBronzeAlex CliftonNew South Wales
Visual MerchandisingGoldCindy NguyenSydney
Visual MerchandisingGoldJessica MowadSydney
Wall & Floor TilingGoldShannon ThompsonNorthern Rivers
Wall & Floor TilingSilverGianni ZumpoAdelaide
Wall & Floor TilingBronzeJaidan YatesSydney – West
WeldingGoldJacob OffnerMacquarie
WeldingSilverAdam DixonMid Coast NSW
WeldingBronzeKayden StaffordTasmania

Watch the Skills Show Australia 2018 highlights video!